Tables

League Tables

PREMIER
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Dukes Head A 13 11 1 1 131 74 0 34
2 The Magic 12 10 0 2 134 58 0 30
3 Sloppy 2nd’s 12 9 1 2 119 73 0 28
4 Alfred Arms A 13 7 2 4 110 95 0 23
5 Locomotive B 12 6 1 5 95 97 0 19
6 Beaver Inn B 12 5 1 6 88 104 0 16
7 L8 Knight’s 14 4 1 9 98 126 0 13
8 Albion D 13 4 1 8 89 119 0 13
9 Albion Aces 13 2 2 9 84 124 0 8
10 Matches 12 0 0 12 57 135 0 0

Division One
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Phoenix Knights 12 10 0 2 125 67 0 30
2 Rose Inn A 10 10 0 0 113 47 0 30
3 Singleton Barn B 12 8 1 3 106 86 0 25
4 The Star 12 7 1 4 95 97 0 22
5 Luna's Loco 11 6 0 5 93 82 0 18
6 White Horse (Bilsington) 12 4 2 6 90 102 0 14
7 Matches & Social 11 3 0 8 75 100 -1 8
8 Willesborough CC 11 1 0 10 61 113 0 3
9 Phoenix SB 11 0 0 11 56 120 0 0

Division Two
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Beaver Inn A 12 9 2 1 114 78 0 29
2 Elwick Club B 12 8 0 4 118 73 0 24
3 Ashford Club A 10 7 2 1 100 56 0 23
4 Balls up the ARC 12 7 1 4 98 94 0 22
5 William Harvey 11 5 0 6 89 87 0 15
6 White Horse B ( Bilsington) 12 4 1 7 82 109 0 13
7 Rose Inn B 11 4 0 7 84 92 0 12
8 Ashford Rail Club D 11 4 0 7 79 97 0 12
9 Singleton Barn A 11 0 0 11 47 125 0 0

Player Statistics (Qualified)

PREMIER
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Darell Beaumont Dukes Head A 13 100% 39 100% 34 5 87.2%
2 Joe Cronin The Magic 12 100% 36 100% 29 7 80.6%
3 Terry Pepper Sloppy 2nd’s 12 100% 34 94% 27 7 79.4%
4 Jamie Yerrall The Magic 12 100% 36 100% 28 8 77.8%
5 Tommy Lee Locomotive B 10 83% 30 83% 22 8 73.3%
6 Alan Hook Dukes Head A 11 85% 33 85% 24 9 72.7%
7 Andy Stevens Alfred Arms A 11 85% 33 85% 24 9 72.7%
8 Rick Clifton Sloppy 2nd’s 10 83% 29 81% 21 8 72.4%
9 Kyle Bryant Beaver Inn B 12 100% 36 100% 26 10 72.2%
10 Dan Morrison Sloppy 2nd’s 10 83% 27 75% 19 8 70.4%
11 Darren Dowsey Dukes Head A 12 92% 30 77% 20 10 66.7%
12 Steve Jepson The Magic 11 92% 33 92% 22 11 66.7%
13 Dave Riley The Magic 10 83% 30 83% 20 10 66.7%
14 Daniel Nisbet The Magic 12 100% 36 100% 23 13 63.9%
15 Karl Ades L8 Knight’s 14 100% 41 98% 25 16 61.0%
16 Matt Clifford Dukes Head A 10 77% 30 77% 18 12 60.0%
17 Danny Bell-Hughes Alfred Arms A 12 92% 34 87% 20 14 58.8%
18 Dion Orris Albion Aces 11 85% 33 85% 19 14 57.6%
19 Kenny Sharpe Sloppy 2nd’s 12 100% 30 83% 17 13 56.7%
20 Jamie Taylor Albion D 11 85% 32 82% 18 14 56.3%
21 Wayne 'Dogsy' Hogben Albion D 12 92% 36 92% 20 16 55.6%
22 Gary Tate Locomotive B 12 100% 34 94% 18 16 52.9%
23 Mick Bell-Hughes Alfred Arms A 12 92% 36 92% 19 17 52.8%
24 Tom Wilkes L8 Knight’s 13 93% 35 83% 18 17 51.4%
25 Steve Russell Albion D 10 77% 28 72% 14 14 50.0%
26 Steve Thompson Locomotive B 12 100% 34 94% 17 17 50.0%
27 Gary Williamson Locomotive B 12 100% 30 83% 15 15 50.0%
28 Rob Luckhurst Albion Aces 12 92% 36 92% 18 18 50.0%
29 Matt Stevens Alfred Arms A 13 100% 35 90% 17 18 48.6%
30 Alec Blythe Sloppy 2nd’s 9 75% 25 69% 12 13 48.0%
31 Zack Harden L8 Knight’s 14 100% 38 90% 18 20 47.4%
32 Shane Stevens Alfred Arms A 11 85% 26 67% 12 14 46.2%
33 John Darling Beaver Inn B 10 83% 30 83% 13 17 43.3%
34 Simon Lockerby L8 Knight’s 13 93% 37 88% 16 21 43.2%
35 Andy Bowman Albion D 11 85% 28 72% 12 16 42.9%
36 Michael McGuiness Matches 12 100% 35 97% 15 20 42.9%
37 Callum Stevens Alfred Arms A 13 100% 33 85% 13 20 39.4%
38 Gavin Orris Albion Aces 12 92% 36 92% 14 22 38.9%
39 D Crust Beaver Inn B 11 92% 33 92% 12 21 36.4%
40 Chris Bryant Beaver Inn B 11 92% 33 92% 12 21 36.4%
41 Tony Collins Dukes Head A 10 77% 28 72% 10 18 35.7%
42 Kyle Wells Matches 11 92% 32 89% 11 21 34.4%
43 Shaun O'Neill Albion D 10 77% 28 72% 9 19 32.1%
44 David Barrow Beaver Inn B 11 92% 32 89% 10 22 31.3%
45 Graham Luckhurst Albion Aces 12 92% 36 92% 11 25 30.6%
46 Jamie Henderson L8 Knight’s 12 86% 34 81% 10 24 29.4%
47 Stan Bourne L8 Knight’s 11 79% 29 69% 7 22 24.1%
48 Michael Stratton Matches 11 92% 29 81% 7 22 24.1%
49 Roger Hartley Matches 9 75% 25 69% 6 19 24.0%
50 Carl Martin Albion Aces 12 92% 36 92% 7 29 19.4%
51 Aaron Hayward Matches 12 100% 33 92% 4 29 12.1%

Division One
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Rob Smith Rose Inn A 10 100% 28 93% 23 5 82.1%
2 Tony Longhurst Phoenix Knights 9 75% 26 72% 21 5 80.8%
3 Kevin North Rose Inn A 8 80% 22 73% 17 5 77.3%
4 Matt Coleman Singleton Barn B 12 100% 35 97% 26 9 74.3%
5 Alan Thorn Singleton Barn B 12 100% 35 97% 25 10 71.4%
6 Simon Devereux White Horse (Bilsington) 11 92% 31 86% 22 9 71.0%
7 Andrew Vane Luna's Loco 9 82% 27 82% 19 8 70.4%
8 Del King Rose Inn A 9 90% 22 73% 15 7 68.2%
9 Stuart Manning Rose Inn A 10 100% 30 100% 20 10 66.7%
10 Mike Muldoon Phoenix Knights 8 67% 24 67% 16 8 66.7%
11 Chris Beale Singleton Barn B 12 100% 34 94% 22 12 64.7%
12 Simon Fullagar Phoenix Knights 12 100% 34 94% 22 12 64.7%
13 Ali Mcfarlane Luna's Loco 9 82% 25 76% 16 9 64.0%
14 Ronnie Williams The Star 11 92% 32 89% 20 12 62.5%
15 Jayson Newick Phoenix Knights 12 100% 35 97% 21 14 60.0%
16 Tim D'Arch The Star 12 100% 32 89% 18 14 56.3%
17 David Coker Phoenix SB 11 100% 33 100% 18 15 54.5%
18 Tim Hollingsbee White Horse (Bilsington) 10 83% 26 72% 14 12 53.8%
19 Olly Mount Luna's Loco 9 82% 26 79% 14 12 53.8%
20 Lee Denny Luna's Loco 11 100% 32 97% 16 16 50.0%
21 Billy Rockey Matches & Social 9 82% 26 79% 13 13 50.0%
22 Robert Ades Willesborough CC 11 100% 33 100% 16 17 48.5%
23 Ashley Robinson Willesborough CC 10 91% 30 91% 14 16 46.7%
24 Martin Todd Phoenix SB 10 91% 30 91% 13 17 43.3%
25 Dan Arnold Luna's Loco 11 100% 30 91% 13 17 43.3%
26 Neil Whitehouse The Star 10 83% 28 78% 12 16 42.9%
27 Matt Myers Singleton Barn B 12 100% 31 86% 13 18 41.9%
28 Joe Cooper White Horse (Bilsington) 10 83% 24 67% 10 14 41.7%
29 Zac Budde Willesborough CC 8 73% 24 73% 10 14 41.7%
30 Paul Webb White Horse (Bilsington) 12 100% 29 81% 12 17 41.4%
31 Jordan Bunting White Horse (Bilsington) 11 92% 29 81% 12 17 41.4%
32 Pat Penfold Matches & Social 10 91% 27 82% 11 16 40.7%
33 Andrew Baker Matches & Social 11 100% 32 97% 13 19 40.6%
34 Scott Lee Matches & Social 10 91% 26 79% 10 16 38.5%
35 Tyler Wilson Phoenix SB 10 91% 26 79% 9 17 34.6%
36 Kit Lamont Matches & Social 9 82% 24 73% 8 16 33.3%
37 Ken Campkin White Horse (Bilsington) 11 92% 28 78% 9 19 32.1%
38 Adrian Cussens Phoenix SB 9 82% 27 82% 8 19 29.6%
39 Jamie Down Luna's Loco 9 82% 23 70% 6 17 26.1%
40 Craig Myers Singleton Barn B 11 92% 25 69% 6 19 24.0%
41 Ash Baker Phoenix SB 10 91% 30 91% 4 26 13.3%

Division Two
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Matt Brown Beaver Inn A 10 83% 30 83% 25 5 83.3%
2 Owen Thompson Ashford Club A 9 90% 26 87% 19 7 73.1%
3 Simon Scott Ashford Rail Club D 11 100% 33 100% 24 9 72.7%
4 Bob Thompson Ashford Club A 9 90% 27 90% 19 8 70.4%
5 Ian Thomas Ashford Club A 8 80% 23 77% 16 7 69.6%
6 Matt Willaugbly Ashford Club A 9 90% 26 87% 18 8 69.2%
7 paul caddie Rose Inn B 10 91% 29 88% 20 9 69.0%
8 Rob Yarnell Balls up the ARC 12 100% 35 97% 24 11 68.6%
9 Roger Nicholson Elwick Club B 12 100% 35 97% 24 11 68.6%
10 Sam Waghorn Ashford Club A 7 70% 20 67% 13 7 65.0%
11 Aiden Light Rose Inn B 10 91% 28 85% 18 10 64.3%
12 Aaron Cronin Beaver Inn A 11 92% 33 92% 21 12 63.6%
13 Shea Kelly Elwick Club B 11 92% 27 75% 17 10 63.0%
14 Kev Hannah Beaver Inn A 12 100% 36 100% 22 14 61.1%
15 Jim Kelly Elwick Club B 12 100% 36 100% 22 14 61.1%
16 Zara Waters Balls up the ARC 12 100% 29 81% 17 12 58.6%
17 Dave Macdonald White Horse B ( Bilsington) 11 92% 31 86% 18 13 58.1%
18 Joe Beaney William Harvey 11 100% 33 100% 19 14 57.6%
19 Jon Young Balls up the ARC 11 92% 31 86% 17 14 54.8%
20 Graham Hayward Elwick Club B 12 100% 33 92% 18 15 54.5%
21 Jay Knight Beaver Inn A 12 100% 35 97% 19 16 54.3%
22 James Alexander Singleton Barn A 10 91% 30 91% 16 14 53.3%
23 James Tanner White Horse B ( Bilsington) 10 83% 27 75% 14 13 51.9%
24 Dave Ashman White Horse B ( Bilsington) 11 92% 30 83% 15 15 50.0%
25 Matt Maynard Beaver Inn A 11 92% 26 72% 13 13 50.0%
26 Sara Jones Rose Inn B 11 100% 26 79% 13 13 50.0%
27 Terry Harmer Ashford Rail Club D 11 100% 28 85% 14 14 50.0%
28 Kenny Steward William Harvey 9 82% 27 82% 13 14 48.1%
29 Mick Ades Ashford Rail Club D 10 91% 24 73% 11 13 45.8%
30 Matt Coleman William Harvey 10 91% 29 88% 13 16 44.8%
31 James Saunders White Horse B ( Bilsington) 11 92% 30 83% 12 18 40.0%
32 Richard Bradberry Balls up the ARC 10 83% 26 72% 10 16 38.5%
33 Paul Newman Ashford Club A 8 80% 22 73% 8 14 36.4%
34 Paul Williams Rose Inn B 10 91% 30 91% 10 20 33.3%
35 Chris Brock Ashford Rail Club D 11 100% 22 67% 7 15 31.8%
36 Julie Apps Rose Inn B 10 91% 26 79% 8 18 30.8%
37 Janine Massey Balls up the ARC 12 100% 24 67% 7 17 29.2%
38 Shannon Fitzgerald Singleton Barn A 11 100% 32 97% 8 24 25.0%
39 Alan Ades Ashford Rail Club D 11 100% 27 82% 6 21 22.2%
40 Ben Alexander Singleton Barn A 9 82% 27 82% 5 22 18.5%
41 Steven Towler Singleton Barn A 10 91% 28 85% 5 23 17.9%

Dish Statistics

Player Team Played Dish %
Darell Beaumont Dukes Head A 39 6 15.4%
Steve Jepson The Magic 33 3 9.1%
Daniel Nisbet The Magic 36 3 8.3%
Joe Cronin The Magic 36 3 8.3%
Dion Orris Albion Aces 33 2 6.1%
Terry Pepper Sloppy 2nd’s 34 2 5.9%
Steve Cooper William Harvey 21 1 4.8%
Bob Thompson Ashford Club A 27 1 3.7%
Darren Dowsey Dukes Head A 30 1 3.3%
John Darling Beaver Inn B 30 1 3.3%
Dave Riley The Magic 30 1 3.3%
Jamie Taylor Albion D 32 1 3.1%
David Barrow Beaver Inn B 32 1 3.1%
Andy Stevens Alfred Arms A 33 1 3.0%
Rob Yarnell Balls up the ARC 35 1 2.9%
Roger Nicholson Elwick Club B 35 1 2.9%
Wayne 'Dogsy' Hogben Albion D 36 1 2.8%
Mick Bell-Hughes Alfred Arms A 36 1 2.8%
Jamie Yerrall The Magic 36 1 2.8%
Gavin Orris Albion Aces 36 1 2.8%
Karl Ades L8 Knight’s 41 1 2.4%