Tables2022 WINTER

League Tables

PREMIER
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 The Magic 18 16 0 2 207 81 0 48
2 Dukes Head A 18 15 1 2 176 109 0 46
3 Sloppy 2nd’s 18 11 2 5 166 122 0 35
4 Alfred Arms A 18 11 2 5 152 133 -1 34
5 Locomotive B 18 8 1 9 137 151 0 25
6 Beaver Inn B 18 7 2 9 133 155 0 23
7 Albion D 18 4 4 10 121 167 -1 15
8 L8 Knight’s 18 4 2 12 125 163 0 14
9 Albion Aces 18 3 4 11 122 166 0 13
10 Matches 18 1 2 15 98 190 0 5

Division One
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Rose Inn A 16 16 0 0 184 71 0 48
2 Phoenix Knights 16 13 0 3 161 94 0 39
3 Singleton Barn B 16 11 1 4 146 109 0 34
4 The Star 16 8 2 6 117 139 0 26
5 Luna's Loco 16 8 0 8 137 118 0 24
6 White Horse (Bilsington) 16 5 2 9 118 138 0 17
7 Matches & Social 16 4 1 11 109 146 -1 12
8 Willesborough CC 16 3 0 13 92 162 0 9
9 A C “Rising from the Phoenix” 16 0 2 14 84 171 -3 -1

Division Two
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Ashford Club A 16 13 2 1 167 85 0 41
2 Beaver Inn A 16 12 3 1 152 104 0 39
3 Elwick Club B 16 11 1 4 157 98 0 34
4 Balls up the ARC 16 8 3 5 129 127 0 27
5 Rose Inn B 16 6 1 9 123 133 0 19
6 William Harvey 16 6 1 9 122 134 0 19
7 White Horse B ( Bilsington) 16 5 2 9 111 144 0 17
8 Ashford Rail Club D 16 4 0 12 111 145 0 12
9 Singleton Barn A 16 0 1 15 75 177 0 1

Player Statistics (Qualified)

PREMIER
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Joe Cronin The Magic 18 100% 54 95% 45 9 83.3%
2 Darell Beaumont Dukes Head A 17 94% 51 89% 42 9 82.4%
3 Jamie Yerrall The Magic 18 100% 54 95% 42 12 77.8%
4 Terry Pepper Sloppy 2nd’s 16 89% 46 81% 34 12 73.9%
5 Dave Riley The Magic 16 89% 48 84% 35 13 72.9%
6 Tommy Lee Locomotive B 15 83% 45 79% 32 13 71.1%
7 Alan Hook Dukes Head A 15 83% 45 79% 32 13 71.1%
8 Dan Morrison Sloppy 2nd’s 16 89% 45 79% 32 13 71.1%
9 Andy Stevens Alfred Arms A 15 83% 45 79% 31 14 68.9%
10 Daniel Nisbet The Magic 15 83% 45 79% 31 14 68.9%
11 Kyle Bryant Beaver Inn B 18 100% 54 95% 37 17 68.5%
12 Steve Jepson The Magic 14 78% 42 74% 28 14 66.7%
13 Rick Clifton Sloppy 2nd’s 15 83% 43 75% 28 15 65.1%
14 Matt Clifford Dukes Head A 15 83% 45 79% 28 17 62.2%
15 Dion Orris Albion Aces 14 78% 42 74% 26 16 61.9%
16 Mick Bell-Hughes Alfred Arms A 17 94% 51 89% 31 20 60.8%
17 Darren Dowsey Dukes Head A 17 94% 43 75% 26 17 60.5%
18 Danny Bell-Hughes Alfred Arms A 16 89% 46 81% 27 19 58.7%
19 Wayne 'Dogsy' Hogben Albion D 17 94% 49 86% 28 21 57.1%
20 Karl Ades L8 Knight’s 18 100% 53 93% 30 23 56.6%
21 Gary Williamson Locomotive B 18 100% 46 81% 24 22 52.2%
22 Steve Thompson Locomotive B 15 83% 43 75% 22 21 51.2%
23 Rob Luckhurst Albion Aces 17 94% 51 89% 26 25 51.0%
24 Jamie Taylor Albion D 16 89% 44 77% 22 22 50.0%
25 Zack Harden L8 Knight’s 18 100% 50 88% 25 25 50.0%
26 Michael McGuiness Matches 16 89% 45 79% 22 23 48.9%
27 Simon Lockerby L8 Knight’s 15 83% 43 75% 21 22 48.8%
28 Steve Russell Albion D 15 83% 41 72% 20 21 48.8%
29 Gary Tate Locomotive B 18 100% 52 91% 25 27 48.1%
30 John Darling Beaver Inn B 16 89% 48 84% 23 25 47.9%
31 Kenny Sharpe Sloppy 2nd’s 18 100% 48 84% 23 25 47.9%
32 Tom Wilkes L8 Knight’s 17 94% 47 82% 22 25 46.8%
33 Callum Stevens Alfred Arms A 17 94% 45 79% 21 24 46.7%
34 Alec Blythe Sloppy 2nd’s 14 78% 40 70% 18 22 45.0%
35 Matt Stevens Alfred Arms A 17 94% 47 82% 21 26 44.7%
36 Chris Bryant Beaver Inn B 16 89% 48 84% 21 27 43.8%
37 Andy Bowman Albion D 15 83% 39 68% 16 23 41.0%
38 Kyle Wells Matches 15 83% 44 77% 17 27 38.6%
39 Tony Collins Dukes Head A 14 78% 39 68% 15 24 38.5%
40 Gavin Orris Albion Aces 17 94% 51 89% 19 32 37.3%
41 Shane Stevens Alfred Arms A 15 83% 38 67% 14 24 36.8%
42 D Crust Beaver Inn B 17 94% 49 86% 18 31 36.7%
43 Shaun O'Neill Albion D 14 78% 38 67% 13 25 34.2%
44 David Barrow Beaver Inn B 16 89% 44 77% 14 30 31.8%
45 Jamie Henderson L8 Knight’s 15 83% 42 74% 13 29 31.0%
46 Michael Stratton Matches 17 94% 46 81% 14 32 30.4%
47 Graham Luckhurst Albion Aces 16 89% 48 84% 14 34 29.2%
48 Carl Martin Albion Aces 15 83% 45 79% 10 35 22.2%
49 Aaron Hayward Matches 18 100% 50 88% 11 39 22.0%

Division One
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Kevin North Rose Inn A 14 88% 35 69% 29 6 82.9%
2 Rob Smith Rose Inn A 15 94% 42 82% 32 10 76.2%
3 Matt Coleman Singleton Barn B 16 100% 45 88% 34 11 75.6%
4 Tony Longhurst Phoenix Knights 13 81% 38 75% 28 10 73.7%
5 Alan Thorn Singleton Barn B 16 100% 47 92% 34 13 72.3%
6 Del King Rose Inn A 15 94% 36 71% 26 10 72.2%
7 Andrew Vane Luna's Loco 14 88% 42 82% 30 12 71.4%
8 Chris Beale Singleton Barn B 15 94% 43 84% 30 13 69.8%
9 Stuart Manning Rose Inn A 16 100% 46 90% 31 15 67.4%
10 Simon Devereux White Horse (Bilsington) 15 94% 43 84% 28 15 65.1%
11 Mike Muldoon Phoenix Knights 12 75% 36 71% 23 13 63.9%
12 Jayson Newick Phoenix Knights 16 100% 47 92% 29 18 61.7%
13 Simon Fullagar Phoenix Knights 16 100% 46 90% 28 18 60.9%
14 Ali Mcfarlane Luna's Loco 14 88% 38 75% 23 15 60.5%
15 David Coker A C “Rising from the Phoenix” 15 94% 45 88% 27 18 60.0%
16 Tim D'Arch The Star 13 81% 35 69% 21 14 60.0%
17 Ronnie Williams The Star 14 88% 41 80% 24 17 58.5%
18 Billy Rockey Matches & Social 13 81% 36 71% 21 15 58.3%
19 Tim Hollingsbee White Horse (Bilsington) 13 81% 34 67% 19 15 55.9%
20 Ashley Robinson Willesborough CC 14 88% 42 88% 23 19 54.8%
21 Olly Mount Luna's Loco 14 88% 41 80% 22 19 53.7%
22 Martin Todd A C “Rising from the Phoenix” 14 88% 42 82% 21 21 50.0%
23 Lee Denny Luna's Loco 14 88% 40 78% 18 22 45.0%
24 Matt Myers Singleton Barn B 15 94% 39 76% 17 22 43.6%
25 Ken Campkin White Horse (Bilsington) 14 88% 37 73% 16 21 43.2%
26 Pat Penfold Matches & Social 15 94% 37 73% 16 21 43.2%
27 Dan Arnold Luna's Loco 15 94% 42 82% 18 24 42.9%
28 Scott Lee Matches & Social 15 94% 38 75% 16 22 42.1%
29 Zac Budde Willesborough CC 12 75% 36 75% 14 22 38.9%
30 Neil Whitehouse The Star 13 81% 37 73% 14 23 37.8%
31 Paul Webb White Horse (Bilsington) 15 94% 37 73% 14 23 37.8%
32 Robert Ades Willesborough CC 16 100% 48 100% 18 30 37.5%
33 Tyler Wilson A C “Rising from the Phoenix” 14 88% 35 69% 13 22 37.1%
34 Andrew Baker Matches & Social 15 94% 44 86% 16 28 36.4%
35 Jordan Bunting White Horse (Bilsington) 14 88% 36 71% 13 23 36.1%
36 Kit Lamont Matches & Social 14 88% 38 75% 12 26 31.6%
37 Adrian Cussens A C “Rising from the Phoenix” 12 75% 36 71% 10 26 27.8%
38 Ash Baker A C “Rising from the Phoenix” 14 88% 42 82% 7 35 16.7%

Division Two
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Steve Cooper William Harvey 12 75% 36 71% 29 7 80.6%
2 Matt Brown Beaver Inn A 14 88% 42 82% 33 9 78.6%
3 Bob Thompson Ashford Club A 14 88% 42 88% 32 10 76.2%
4 Ian Thomas Ashford Club A 14 88% 41 85% 31 10 75.6%
5 Owen Thompson Ashford Club A 15 94% 44 92% 31 13 70.5%
6 Shea Kelly Elwick Club B 14 88% 36 71% 25 11 69.4%
7 Luca Albanese Elwick Club B 13 81% 35 69% 24 11 68.6%
8 Matt Willaugbly Ashford Club A 15 94% 44 92% 30 14 68.2%
9 Simon Scott Ashford Rail Club D 15 94% 44 86% 30 14 68.2%
10 Aiden Light Rose Inn B 15 94% 43 84% 29 14 67.4%
11 Roger Nicholson Elwick Club B 16 100% 47 92% 31 16 66.0%
12 Rob Yarnell Balls up the ARC 16 100% 47 92% 30 17 63.8%
13 Jim Kelly Elwick Club B 16 100% 48 94% 30 18 62.5%
14 paul caddie Rose Inn B 15 94% 44 86% 27 17 61.4%
15 Kev Hannah Beaver Inn A 16 100% 48 94% 29 19 60.4%
16 Aaron Cronin Beaver Inn A 15 94% 44 86% 26 18 59.1%
17 Jon Young Balls up the ARC 15 94% 43 84% 24 19 55.8%
18 Zara Waters Balls up the ARC 15 94% 36 71% 20 16 55.6%
19 James Tanner White Horse B ( Bilsington) 14 88% 39 76% 21 18 53.8%
20 Graham Hayward Elwick Club B 16 100% 41 80% 22 19 53.7%
21 Jay Knight Beaver Inn A 16 100% 47 92% 25 22 53.2%
22 Dave Ashman White Horse B ( Bilsington) 15 94% 42 82% 22 20 52.4%
23 Joe Beaney William Harvey 16 100% 48 94% 25 23 52.1%
24 Matt Maynard Beaver Inn A 15 94% 35 69% 18 17 51.4%
25 James Alexander Singleton Barn A 15 94% 45 94% 23 22 51.1%
26 Dave Macdonald White Horse B ( Bilsington) 14 88% 40 78% 19 21 47.5%
27 Kenny Steward William Harvey 14 88% 42 82% 19 23 45.2%
28 Richard Bradberry Balls up the ARC 14 88% 38 75% 17 21 44.7%
29 Sara Jones Rose Inn B 15 94% 34 67% 15 19 44.1%
30 Terry Harmer Ashford Rail Club D 16 100% 39 76% 17 22 43.6%
31 Matt Coleman William Harvey 15 94% 44 86% 17 27 38.6%
32 James Saunders White Horse B ( Bilsington) 15 94% 42 82% 16 26 38.1%
33 Julie Apps Rose Inn B 15 94% 38 75% 14 24 36.8%
34 Janine Massey Balls up the ARC 16 100% 34 67% 12 22 35.3%
35 Paul Williams Rose Inn B 14 88% 42 82% 13 29 31.0%
36 Ben Alexander Singleton Barn A 14 88% 42 88% 12 30 28.6%
37 Shannon Fitzgerald Singleton Barn A 11 69% 32 67% 8 24 25.0%
38 Alan Ades Ashford Rail Club D 16 100% 39 76% 8 31 20.5%

Dish Statistics

Player Team Played Dish %
Darell Beaumont Dukes Head A 51 6 11.8%
Steve Jepson The Magic 42 4 9.5%
Dion Orris Albion Aces 42 4 9.5%
Daniel Nisbet The Magic 45 4 8.9%
Terry Pepper Sloppy 2nd’s 46 3 6.5%
Dave Riley The Magic 48 3 6.3%
Joe Cronin The Magic 54 3 5.6%
John Darling Beaver Inn B 48 2 4.2%
Mick Bell-Hughes Alfred Arms A 51 2 3.9%
Steve Cooper William Harvey 36 1 2.8%
Bob Thompson Ashford Club A 42 1 2.4%
Darren Dowsey Dukes Head A 43 1 2.3%
Jamie Taylor Albion D 44 1 2.3%
David Barrow Beaver Inn B 44 1 2.3%
Andy Stevens Alfred Arms A 45 1 2.2%
Dan Morrison Sloppy 2nd’s 45 1 2.2%
Danny Bell-Hughes Alfred Arms A 46 1 2.2%
Rob Yarnell Balls up the ARC 47 1 2.1%
Roger Nicholson Elwick Club B 47 1 2.1%
Kenny Sharpe Sloppy 2nd’s 48 1 2.1%
Wayne 'Dogsy' Hogben Albion D 49 1 2.0%
Gavin Orris Albion Aces 51 1 2.0%
Karl Ades L8 Knight’s 53 1 1.9%
Jamie Yerrall The Magic 54 1 1.9%