ResultsPremier Division
Thursday 2 May 2024
Thursday 2nd | Premier Division | Con Artists | 11 - 5 | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | |||
Thursday 2nd | Premier Division | Marsh Bailiffs | 12 - 4 | Singleton Barn B | |||
Thursday 2nd | Premier Division | The Magic | 14 - 2 | Locomotive B | |||
Thursday 2nd | Premier Division | Albion D | 3 - 13 | Dukes Head Hurricanes | |||
Thursday 2nd | Premier Division | Dukes Head A | 15 - 1 | Albion Aces |
Thursday 25 April 2024
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | Albion D | 8 - 8 | Albion Aces | |||
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | 3 - 13 | Rose Inn A | |||
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | Singleton Barn B | 4 - 12 | Con Artists | |||
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | Dukes Head Hurricanes | 4 - 12 | The Magic |
Thursday 18 April 2024
Thursday 18th | Premier Division | Locomotive B | 7 - 9 | Marsh Bailiffs |
Thursday 11 April 2024
Thursday 11th | Premier Division | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | 7 - 9 | Dukes Head A | |||
Thursday 11th | Premier Division | Singleton Barn B | 5 - 11 | Rose Inn A | |||
Thursday 11th | Premier Division | Locomotive B | 7 - 9 | Con Artists | |||
Thursday 11th | Premier Division | Dukes Head Hurricanes | 9 - 7 | Marsh Bailiffs | |||
Thursday 11th | Premier Division | Albion D | 4 - 12 | The Magic |
Thursday 4 April 2024
Thursday 4th | Premier Division | Rose Inn A | 6 - 10 | Locomotive B | |||
Thursday 4th | Premier Division | Con Artists | 8 - 8 | Dukes Head Hurricanes | |||
Thursday 4th | Premier Division | Marsh Bailiffs | 7 - 9 | The Magic | |||
Thursday 4th | Premier Division | Albion Aces | 9 - 7 | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | |||
Thursday 4th | Premier Division | Dukes Head A | 12 - 4 | Singleton Barn B |
Thursday 28 March 2024
Thursday 28th | Premier Division | The Magic | 12 - 4 | Con Artists | |||
Thursday 28th | Premier Division | Albion D | 4 - 12 | Marsh Bailiffs | |||
Thursday 28th | Premier Division | Singleton Barn B | 7 - 9 | Albion Aces | |||
Thursday 28th | Premier Division | Locomotive B | 8 - 8 | Dukes Head A | |||
Thursday 28th | Premier Division | Dukes Head Hurricanes | 8 - 8 | Rose Inn A |
Thursday 21 March 2024
Thursday 21st | Premier Division | Albion Aces | 5 - 11 | Locomotive B | |||
Thursday 21st | Premier Division | Dukes Head A | 7 - 9 | Dukes Head Hurricanes | |||
Thursday 21st | Premier Division | Rose Inn A | 6 - 10 | The Magic | |||
Thursday 21st | Premier Division | Con Artists | 10 - 6 | Marsh Bailiffs | |||
Thursday 21st | Premier Division | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | 8 - 8 | Albion D |
Thursday 14 March 2024
Thursday 14th | Premier Division | The Magic | 10 - 6 | Dukes Head A | |||
Thursday 14th | Premier Division | Marsh Bailiffs | 10 - 6 | Rose Inn A | |||
Thursday 14th | Premier Division | Albion D | 6 - 10 | Con Artists | |||
Thursday 14th | Premier Division | Singleton Barn B | 6 - 10 | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | |||
Thursday 14th | Premier Division | Dukes Head Hurricanes | 12 - 4 | Albion Aces |
Thursday 7 March 2024
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | B. Thompson / O. Thompson | 4 - 2 | G. Haywood / A. Stevens | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | K. Lamont / S. Lee | 0 - 4 | L. Denny / W. Guest | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | K. Bryant / D. Crust | 3 - 1 | T. Wilkes / S. Lockerby | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | D. Waters / A. Varley | 3 - 2 | M. Coleman / C. Beale | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | J. Yerrall / D. Riley | 3 - 0 | A. Stevens / C. Stevens | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | G. Orris / D. Orris | 3 - 0 | J. Young / J. Clement | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | H. Neviani / C. Dixon | 1 - 4 | Z. Waters / A. Owen-Cronin | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | K. Sharpe / A. Blythe | 4 - 0 | BYE | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | L. Horne / J. North | 3 - 1 | S. Jewiss / J. Rolf | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | M. Brown / G. Raggett | 0 - 3 | G. Huckstepp / T. Pepper | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | N. Sharpe / S. Hanson | 4 - 0 | M. Hart / J. Colston | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | M. Ralfe / S. Sherwood | 1 - 3 | J. Taylor / A. Hoffer | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | S. Forman / J. Yarnell | 1 - 3 | P. Penfold / J. Andrews | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | G. Williamson / T. Brenchley | 3 - 0 | A. Light / P. Caddy | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | S. Kelly / J. Kelly | 1 - 4 | J. Saunders / C. Keogh | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | S. Down / J. Down | 4 - 2 | A. Baker / J. Bunting | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | B. Carter / D. Clarke | 4 - 0 | BYE | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | D. Dousey / D. Beaumont | 4 - 0 | M. Higgins / S. Thompson | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | J. Henderson / K. Ades | 3 - 1 | N. Whitehouse / D. Arnold | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | K. North / S. Simms | 3 - 1 | P. Varley / S. Scott | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | P. Hutchinson / T. Longhurst | 3 - 0 | M. Trype / A. Humphries | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | S. Cooper / R. Nicholson | 3 - 0 | D. Mcdonald / D. Ashman | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | F. Sargent / T. Collins | 4 - 0 | S. Hills / G. Tate | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | D. Nisbet / J. Cronin | 4 - 0 | BYE | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | Z. Harden / A. Robinson | 4 - 0 | BYE | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | D. Coker / M. Carney | 0 - 4 | D. Dein / J. Bowden | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | D. Bell-Hughes / R. Clifton | 3 - 0 | J. Shellock / C. Martin | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | S. Manning / A. Wilkinson | 3 - 0 | B. Alexander / J. Alexander | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | Z. Budd / J. Lillicrap | 0 - 3 | D. Mckenzie / R. Smith | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | M. Yarnell / R. Piper | 3 - 0 | O. Mount / A. Mcfarlane | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | T. Lee / M. Stevens | 2 - 4 | W. Hogben / S. O'neill | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | J. Taylor / A. Bowman | 4 - 0 | BYE | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | B. Thompson / O. Thompson | 4 - 3 | L. Denny / W. Guest | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | K. Bryant / D. Crust | 3 - 2 | D. Waters / A. Varley | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | J. Yerrall / D. Riley | 3 - 2 | G. Orris / D. Orris | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | Z. Waters / A. Owen-Cronin | 0 - 4 | K. Sharpe / A. Blythe | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | L. Horne / J. North | 1 - 3 | G. Huckstepp / T. Pepper | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | N. Sharpe / S. Hanson | 2 - 3 | J. Taylor / A. Hoffer | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | P. Penfold / J. Andrews | 0 - 3 | G. Williamson / T. Brenchley | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | J. Saunders / C. Keogh | 4 - 3 | S. Down / J. Down | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | B. Carter / D. Clarke | 0 - 4 | D. Dousey / D. Beaumont | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | J. Henderson / K. Ades | 0 - 3 | K. North / S. Simms | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | P. Hutchinson / T. Longhurst | 2 - 3 | S. Cooper / R. Nicholson | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | F. Sargent / T. Collins | 2 - 3 | D. Nisbet / J. Cronin | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | Z. Harden / A. Robinson | 1 - 4 | D. Dein / J. Bowden | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | D. Bell-Hughes / R. Clifton | 3 - 0 | S. Manning / A. Wilkinson | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | D. Mckenzie / R. Smith | 3 - 0 | M. Yarnell / R. Piper | |||
Thursday 7th | Jim Williams X prs 2024 | W. Hogben / S. O'neill | 1 - 4 | J. Taylor / A. Bowman |
Thursday 29 February 2024
Thursday 29th | Premier Division | Rose Inn A | 10 - 6 | Con Artists | |||
Thursday 29th | Premier Division | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | 8 - 8 | Locomotive B | |||
Thursday 29th | Premier Division | Singleton Barn B | 4 - 12 | Albion D | |||
Thursday 29th | Premier Division | Albion Aces | 3 - 13 | The Magic | |||
Thursday 29th | Premier Division | Dukes Head A | 11 - 5 | Marsh Bailiffs |
Thursday 22 February 2024
Thursday 22nd | Premier Division | Dukes Head Hurricanes | 12 - 4 | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | |||
Thursday 22nd | Premier Division | Locomotive B | 11 - 5 | Singleton Barn B | |||
Thursday 22nd | Premier Division | Marsh Bailiffs | 7 - 9 | Albion Aces | |||
Thursday 22nd | Premier Division | Con Artists | 8 - 8 | Dukes Head A | |||
Thursday 22nd | Premier Division | Albion D | 8 - 8 | Rose Inn A |
Thursday 15 February 2024
Thursday 15th | Premier Division | Albion Aces | 3 - 13 | Con Artists | |||
Thursday 15th | Premier Division | Dukes Head A | 8 - 8 | Rose Inn A | |||
Thursday 15th | Premier Division | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | 3 - 13 | The Magic | |||
Thursday 15th | Premier Division | Singleton Barn B | 6 - 10 | Dukes Head Hurricanes | |||
Thursday 15th | Premier Division | Locomotive B | 6 - 10 | Albion D |
Thursday 8 February 2024
Thursday 8th | Premier Division | Albion D | 3 - 13 | Dukes Head A | |||
Thursday 8th | Premier Division | Marsh Bailiffs | 8 - 8 | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | |||
Thursday 8th | Premier Division | The Magic | 13 - 3 | Singleton Barn B | |||
Thursday 8th | Premier Division | Dukes Head Hurricanes | 10 - 6 | Locomotive B | |||
Thursday 8th | Premier Division | Rose Inn A | 6 - 10 | Albion Aces |
Thursday 1 February 2024
Thursday 1st | Premier Division | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | 7 - 9 | Con Artists | |||
Thursday 1st | Premier Division | Singleton Barn B | 5 - 11 | Marsh Bailiffs | |||
Thursday 1st | Premier Division | Locomotive B | 4 - 12 | The Magic | |||
Thursday 1st | Premier Division | Dukes Head Hurricanes | 10 - 6 | Albion D | |||
Thursday 1st | Premier Division | Albion Aces | 7 - 9 | Dukes Head A |
Thursday 25 January 2024
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | Albion Aces | 6 - 10 | Albion D | |||
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | Rose Inn A | 7 - 9 | L8 DUKES (*Sellindge*) | |||
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | Con Artists | 6 - 10 | Singleton Barn B | |||
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | Marsh Bailiffs | 10 - 6 | Locomotive B | |||
Thursday 25th | Premier Division | The Magic | 13 - 3 | Dukes Head Hurricanes |
Sunday 21 January 2024
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Jamie Yerrall | 6 - 2 | Rick Clifton | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Kyle Bryant | 2 - 6 | Steve Jepson | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Joe Cronin | 6 - 2 | Darren Dowsey | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Frank Sargent | 5 - 6 | mark hunter | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Darell Beaumont | 6 - 4 | Gary Huckstepp | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Andy Stevens | 1 - 6 | Steve Knott | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Alan Hook | 6 - 4 | Terry Pepper | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Daniel Nisbet | 6 - 2 | Tony Collins | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Jamie Yerrall | 7 - 1 | Steve Jepson | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Joe Cronin | 3 - 7 | mark hunter | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Darell Beaumont | 7 - 3 | Steve Knott | |||
Sunday 21st | 2023 JOHN MORRISON’S MASTERS | Alan Hook | 3 - 7 | Daniel Nisbet |