Tables2013 Summer

League Tables

Division 1 - World
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Club Q A 18 13 3 2 133 83 0 175
2 AISSC BV 18 12 2 4 130 86 0 168
3 Ashford Club AA 18 10 4 4 123 93 0 157
4 L8 Night George 18 11 0 7 114 102 0 147
5 Club Q T 18 8 5 5 120 96 -3 146
6 Bash ‘n’ Hope @ AC 18 7 2 9 107 109 0 130
7 Locomotive B 18 8 1 9 104 112 -3 126
8 George Inn (Bethersden) 18 4 2 12 98 118 0 112
9 Beaver Inn B 18 4 3 11 84 132 -12 87
10 Ashford Rail Club 18 1 2 15 67 149 0 72

Division 2 - World
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 White Horse A (Bilsington) 18 14 2 2 142 74 0 186
2 Ashford Club A 18 13 4 1 141 75 0 184
3 Albion D 18 10 4 4 124 92 0 158
4 British Volunteer B 18 11 1 6 120 96 0 154
5 Singleton Barn A 18 8 4 6 108 108 0 136
6 Ashford WMC 18 7 3 8 109 107 0 133
7 Singleton Barn B 18 5 4 9 105 111 -3 121
8 John Wallis Swans 18 4 3 11 90 126 0 105
9 AISSC 18 4 1 13 89 127 0 102
10 Club Q D 18 0 2 16 52 164 -4 50

Division 1 - EPA
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Dukes Head A 16 10 3 3 112 80 0 145
2 Swan (GC) A 16 10 2 4 109 83 0 141
3 Albion A KH 16 8 3 5 104 88 0 131
4 Get up the Alfred 16 8 3 5 102 90 0 129
5 Phoenix SB 16 7 4 5 99 93 0 124
6 Swan (GC) B 16 5 6 5 97 95 0 118
7 White Horse A 16 4 5 7 91 101 -1 107
8 Beaver Inn A 16 1 6 9 78 114 -1 86
9 Dukes Head B 16 1 4 11 72 120 0 79

Division 2 - EPA
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Alfred Arms A 18 13 4 1 139 77 0 182
2 Crusader A 18 9 6 3 126 90 -4 155
3 Windmill A 18 9 3 6 113 103 -1 142
4 Queens Head B 18 9 3 6 114 102 -3 141
5 George Inn (Bethersden) B 18 7 5 6 113 103 -4 135
6 The Star old 18 7 3 8 109 107 -3 130
7 William Harvey Inn A 18 6 3 9 106 110 0 127
8 Ashford Club MOK 18 7 6 5 106 110 -16 117
9 Poke'n'Hope @ WP 18 2 5 11 83 133 -7 87
10 Old Prince of Wales B 18 1 2 15 71 145 -10 66

Division 3 - EPA
POS P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 Red Lion 12 9 2 1 92 52 0 121
2 Club Q B 12 8 1 3 80 64 0 105
3 Alfred Arms D 12 7 0 5 83 61 0 104
4 Ashford Club C 12 5 3 4 80 64 -4 94
5 Toomey's Cons 12 4 3 5 75 69 0 90
6 Crusader B 12 1 3 8 44 100 -1 49
7 The Star 7 1 2 4 36 48 0 41
8 Old Prince of Wales A 7 0 2 5 26 58 -24 4

Player Statistics (Qualified)

Division 1 - World
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Mark Cackett Club Q A 18 100% 36 100% 29 7 80.6%
2 Malcolm Johnston AISSC BV 16 89% 32 89% 25 7 78.1%
3 Lorraine Fivey AISSC BV 16 89% 32 89% 24 8 75.0%
4 Rick Clifton Club Q T 18 100% 36 100% 26 10 72.2%
5 Barry Nutton Club Q T 16 89% 32 89% 23 9 71.9%
6 Alan Hook Beaver Inn B 15 83% 30 83% 21 9 70.0%
7 Jamie Yerrall Club Q A 18 100% 36 100% 25 11 69.4%
8 Steve Jepson AISSC BV 18 100% 36 100% 25 11 69.4%
9 Scott Hanson Ashford Club AA 16 89% 32 89% 22 10 68.8%
10 Dan Gibbs L8 Night George 17 94% 31 86% 21 10 67.7%
11 Bob Woolcombe Ashford Club AA 17 94% 34 94% 22 12 64.7%
12 Andrew Thomas Bash ‘n’ Hope @ AC 17 94% 33 92% 21 12 63.6%
13 Danny Grant Club Q A 15 83% 30 83% 19 11 63.3%
14 Dave Riley Club Q A 16 89% 32 89% 20 12 62.5%
15 Steve Hills Locomotive B 18 100% 36 100% 22 14 61.1%
16 Daniel Nisbet Club Q A 18 100% 36 100% 21 15 58.3%
17 Zack Harden L8 Night George 17 94% 33 92% 19 14 57.6%
18 Paul Lopez L8 Night George 17 94% 33 92% 19 14 57.6%
19 Lewis Broughton George Inn (Bethersden) 18 100% 36 100% 20 16 55.6%
20 Guy Ruddy Ashford Club AA 16 89% 31 86% 17 14 54.8%
21 Dara Farrell Club Q T 18 100% 35 97% 19 16 54.3%
22 Tony Longhurst L8 Night George 16 89% 30 83% 16 14 53.3%
23 Dan Morrison Bash ‘n’ Hope @ AC 18 100% 36 100% 19 17 52.8%
24 Steve Thompson Locomotive B 18 100% 36 100% 19 17 52.8%
25 Gary Tate Locomotive B 18 100% 35 97% 18 17 51.4%
26 Russell Peppin Bash ‘n’ Hope @ AC 18 100% 34 94% 17 17 50.0%
27 Steve Knott George Inn (Bethersden) 17 94% 34 94% 17 17 50.0%
28 Tommy Lee Locomotive B 17 94% 34 94% 17 17 50.0%
29 Darren Madden Club Q T 16 89% 30 83% 15 15 50.0%
30 Graham Newey Bash ‘n’ Hope @ AC 17 94% 33 92% 16 17 48.5%
31 James Sargent Ashford Club AA 18 100% 33 92% 16 17 48.5%
32 Gary Williamson Locomotive B 18 100% 34 94% 16 18 47.1%
33 Jamie Hutton Bash ‘n’ Hope @ AC 16 89% 31 86% 14 17 45.2%
34 Andy Underdown George Inn (Bethersden) 17 94% 34 94% 15 19 44.1%
35 Paul Riesuette Club Q T 18 100% 33 92% 14 19 42.4%
36 Kenny Sharpe Bash ‘n’ Hope @ AC 18 100% 36 100% 15 21 41.7%
37 Chris Stanbrook George Inn (Bethersden) 17 94% 34 94% 14 20 41.2%
38 James Varnals George Inn (Bethersden) 15 83% 30 83% 12 18 40.0%
39 Ian Brisley L8 Night George 16 89% 30 83% 12 18 40.0%
40 Chris Bryant Beaver Inn B 15 83% 30 83% 11 19 36.7%
41 Nathan Malthouse George Inn (Bethersden) 18 100% 36 100% 13 23 36.1%
42 Stuart Partner Ashford Rail Club 17 94% 32 89% 10 22 31.3%
43 Steve Fortune Ashford Rail Club 16 89% 29 81% 9 20 31.0%
44 Andy Playle Ashford Rail Club 17 94% 30 83% 7 23 23.3%

Division 2 - World
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Karl Ades AISSC 18 100% 36 100% 29 7 80.6%
2 Dave Mabb White Horse A (Bilsington) 16 89% 30 83% 22 8 73.3%
3 Kevyn May British Volunteer B 18 100% 36 100% 26 10 72.2%
4 Trevor Dry White Horse A (Bilsington) 17 94% 33 92% 23 10 69.7%
5 Jack Steer Ashford WMC 18 100% 36 100% 25 11 69.4%
6 Andy Stevens Ashford Club A 18 100% 36 100% 25 11 69.4%
7 Mick Bell-Hughes Ashford Club A 18 100% 36 100% 25 11 69.4%
8 Ben McGrath White Horse A (Bilsington) 16 89% 30 83% 20 10 66.7%
9 Craig Thomson Ashford Club A 17 94% 34 94% 22 12 64.7%
10 Matt Stevens Ashford Club A 18 100% 36 100% 23 13 63.9%
11 Danny Bell-Hughes Ashford Club A 18 100% 36 100% 23 13 63.9%
12 John Lewis British Volunteer B 18 100% 35 97% 22 13 62.9%
13 Paul Sturgess Albion D 17 94% 32 89% 20 12 62.5%
14 Shane Stevens Ashford Club A 18 100% 36 100% 22 14 61.1%
15 Dylan Hindry Ashford WMC 18 100% 36 100% 21 15 58.3%
16 Phil Henderson Singleton Barn A 17 94% 31 86% 18 13 58.1%
17 Phillip Anning White Horse A (Bilsington) 18 100% 33 92% 19 14 57.6%
18 Matt Coleman Singleton Barn B 15 83% 30 83% 17 13 56.7%
19 Ben Hearnden British Volunteer B 15 83% 30 83% 17 13 56.7%
20 Jack Holloway British Volunteer B 15 83% 30 83% 17 13 56.7%
21 Dean Russell White Horse A (Bilsington) 17 94% 32 89% 18 14 56.3%
22 Jamie Wilson Club Q D 17 94% 34 94% 19 15 55.9%
23 Alan Thorn Singleton Barn B 17 94% 34 94% 18 16 52.9%
24 Max Higginson AISSC 18 100% 36 100% 19 17 52.8%
25 Ricky Dadd John Wallis Swans 17 94% 31 86% 16 15 51.6%
26 Kevin Nunn Singleton Barn B 15 83% 30 83% 15 15 50.0%
27 Simon Crabb Club Q D 16 89% 32 89% 16 16 50.0%
28 Steve Long Singleton Barn A 16 89% 30 83% 15 15 50.0%
29 Roger Hanley John Wallis Swans 18 100% 31 86% 14 17 45.2%
30 Liam Williamson British Volunteer B 17 94% 34 94% 15 19 44.1%
31 Mick Ades AISSC 18 100% 34 94% 13 21 38.2%
32 Michael Stratton John Wallis Swans 18 100% 30 83% 11 19 36.7%
33 Terry Harmer AISSC 18 100% 36 100% 13 23 36.1%
34 Matt Myers Singleton Barn B 17 94% 34 94% 12 22 35.3%
35 Craig Coleman Singleton Barn B 17 94% 34 94% 11 23 32.4%
36 Olly Roper Ashford WMC 18 100% 34 94% 11 23 32.4%
37 Colin Bush AISSC 18 100% 32 89% 5 27 15.6%
38 Ben White Club Q D 15 83% 29 81% 4 25 13.8%
39 Adam Hayes Club Q D 16 89% 32 89% 4 28 12.5%
40 Jimmy Rangecroft Club Q D 16 89% 32 89% 3 29 9.4%

Division 1 - EPA
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Kiagh Bridges Phoenix SB 14 88% 27 84% 20 7 74.1%
2 B Harding Get up the Alfred 16 100% 31 97% 22 9 71.0%
3 Julius Samson Dukes Head A 16 100% 30 94% 21 9 70.0%
4 Shane Simms Beaver Inn A 15 94% 29 91% 20 9 69.0%
5 Mark Wood Swan (GC) A 16 100% 32 100% 22 10 68.8%
6 Rob Luckhurst Albion A KH 14 88% 28 88% 19 9 67.9%
7 John Darling Get up the Alfred 14 88% 27 84% 18 9 66.7%
8 Darren Dowsey Dukes Head A 14 88% 27 84% 18 9 66.7%
9 Dave Clark Dukes Head A 14 88% 27 84% 18 9 66.7%
10 Danny Deeprose Swan (GC) A 16 100% 32 100% 21 11 65.6%
11 Gavin Orris Albion A KH 16 100% 31 97% 20 11 64.5%
12 Adam Wood Swan (GC) A 15 94% 30 94% 19 11 63.3%
13 Kevin Hilden Swan (GC) B 15 94% 30 94% 19 11 63.3%
14 Dave Hilden Swan (GC) B 15 94% 30 94% 19 11 63.3%
15 Eddie Beaney JNR Swan (GC) A 15 94% 30 94% 19 11 63.3%
16 John Shellock Albion A KH 16 100% 32 100% 19 13 59.4%
17 Bob Smith White Horse A 14 88% 27 84% 16 11 59.3%
18 Carl Martin Albion A KH 15 94% 27 84% 15 12 55.6%
19 Ryan Bridges Phoenix SB 15 94% 30 94% 16 14 53.3%
20 Tony Alford Swan (GC) A 15 94% 28 88% 14 14 50.0%
21 stuart hubbard Dukes Head B 13 81% 26 81% 13 13 50.0%
22 Stuart Dash Dukes Head A 15 94% 27 84% 13 14 48.1%
23 Nigel Higgins Albion A KH 16 100% 32 100% 15 17 46.9%
24 Dave Jones Beaver Inn A 15 94% 30 94% 14 16 46.7%
25 Martin Pope Beaver Inn A 15 94% 30 94% 14 16 46.7%
26 Gordon Drawbridge Dukes Head B 15 94% 30 94% 14 16 46.7%
27 Nigel Hilden JNR Swan (GC) B 14 88% 28 88% 13 15 46.4%
28 John Wilson White Horse A 15 94% 28 88% 13 15 46.4%
29 Brendan Barker Dukes Head B 15 94% 30 94% 13 17 43.3%
30 Bob Fisher White Horse A 15 94% 28 88% 12 16 42.9%
31 Phil Clarke Albion A KH 13 81% 26 81% 11 15 42.3%
32 Gary Branchett Dukes Head A 14 88% 27 84% 11 16 40.7%
33 David Coker Phoenix SB 16 100% 30 94% 12 18 40.0%
34 Fred Shellock Phoenix SB 14 88% 26 81% 10 16 38.5%
35 Tyler Burkin Dukes Head B 15 94% 30 94% 10 20 33.3%
36 Adam Bailey Swan (GC) A 15 94% 29 91% 9 20 31.0%
37 warwick Drawbrigde Dukes Head B 14 88% 27 84% 8 19 29.6%
38 Phillip Bass Dukes Head B 14 88% 28 88% 5 23 17.9%

Division 2 - EPA
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Ant Wilson Alfred Arms A 16 89% 32 89% 27 5 84.4%
2 Pete Wakefield The Star old 16 89% 30 83% 24 6 80.0%
3 Larry Roye Alfred Arms A 18 100% 33 92% 25 8 75.8%
4 Dean Wilson Alfred Arms A 18 100% 34 94% 25 9 73.5%
5 Tim Hollingsbee Queens Head B 18 100% 36 100% 26 10 72.2%
6 Brett Lee Ashford Club MOK 16 89% 32 89% 23 9 71.9%
7 Dan Harding William Harvey Inn A 17 94% 34 94% 23 11 67.6%
8 Paul Webb Queens Head B 18 100% 36 100% 24 12 66.7%
9 Callum Gardiner Windmill A 17 94% 34 94% 21 13 61.8%
10 Alister Crawley George Inn (Bethersden) B 16 89% 31 86% 19 12 61.3%
11 Liam Tegg Windmill A 15 83% 30 83% 17 13 56.7%
12 David Foad Windmill A 15 83% 30 83% 17 13 56.7%
13 Neil Whitehouse William Harvey Inn A 16 89% 32 89% 18 14 56.3%
14 Jason Lown The Star old 18 100% 34 94% 19 15 55.9%
15 J Anderson The Star old 18 100% 34 94% 18 16 52.9%
16 James Ewins George Inn (Bethersden) B 17 94% 34 94% 18 16 52.9%
17 Gary Hodges Ashford Club MOK 16 89% 29 81% 15 14 51.7%
18 Roland Cooper Queens Head B 16 89% 32 89% 16 16 50.0%
19 Wayne Hall Old Prince of Wales B 15 83% 30 83% 15 15 50.0%
20 Ken Campkin Queens Head B 17 94% 34 94% 16 18 47.1%
21 Bob Mellin Windmill A 16 89% 32 89% 15 17 46.9%
22 Paul Spriggs Windmill A 15 83% 30 83% 14 16 46.7%
23 Sam Missen William Harvey Inn A 16 89% 32 89% 14 18 43.8%
24 Rob Bray George Inn (Bethersden) B 16 89% 30 83% 13 17 43.3%
25 Joe Cooper Queens Head B 17 94% 34 94% 14 20 41.2%
26 Carl Galdess Ashford Club MOK 16 89% 32 89% 13 19 40.6%
27 Len Webb Queens Head B 18 100% 36 100% 13 23 36.1%
28 Nancy Barlow The Star old 18 100% 32 89% 11 21 34.4%
29 Jens Mogensen The Star old 17 94% 30 83% 9 21 30.0%

Division 3 - EPA
POS Player Team M M% P P% W L W%
1 Alec Blythe Club Q B 12 100% 23 96% 18 5 78.3%
2 Graham O'Brien Toomey's Cons 12 100% 24 100% 18 6 75.0%
3 Matthew Cater Red Lion 12 100% 24 100% 18 6 75.0%
4 Scott Tippett Club Q B 12 100% 24 100% 17 7 70.8%
5 Chris Nickolls Ashford Club C 11 92% 22 92% 15 7 68.2%
6 Dan Nock Toomey's Cons 11 92% 22 92% 15 7 68.2%
7 Stuart Finnan Red Lion 11 92% 21 88% 14 7 66.7%
8 Rick Hickman Alfred Arms D 12 100% 23 96% 15 8 65.2%
9 Thom Williams The Star 7 100% 14 100% 9 5 64.3%
10 Darren Vincent Red Lion 10 83% 20 83% 12 8 60.0%
11 Haydon Law Ashford Club C 11 92% 22 92% 13 9 59.1%
12 Mark Dyson Red Lion 11 92% 22 92% 13 9 59.1%
13 Barry Fannon Club Q B 12 100% 24 100% 14 10 58.3%
14 Steve Nock Toomey's Cons 12 100% 24 100% 14 10 58.3%
15 Troi Cozens Ashford Club C 11 92% 21 88% 12 9 57.1%
16 Steve Paine Alfred Arms D 12 100% 23 96% 13 10 56.5%
17 Matt Luckhurst Alfred Arms D 11 92% 20 83% 11 9 55.0%
18 Michael Dryland Ashford Club C 11 92% 21 88% 11 10 52.4%
19 James Gillet Club Q B 12 100% 23 96% 12 11 52.2%
20 Dave O'Leary The Star 6 86% 12 86% 6 6 50.0%
21 Rikki Stewart Toomey's Cons 11 92% 22 92% 10 12 45.5%
22 Craig Ryan The Star 6 86% 12 86% 5 7 41.7%
23 Chris Ryan The Star 6 86% 12 86% 5 7 41.7%
24 Neal Terry Club Q B 12 100% 22 92% 9 13 40.9%
25 Chris Miller Toomey's Cons 12 100% 24 100% 8 16 33.3%
26 Ricky Milton Old Prince of Wales A 6 86% 12 86% 4 8 33.3%
27 Hemkumar Gurung Old Prince of Wales A 6 86% 12 86% 3 9 25.0%
28 Dave Smith Crusader B 11 92% 21 88% 5 16 23.8%
29 Adam Williams The Star 6 86% 12 86% 1 11 8.3%

Dish Statistics

Player Team Played Dish %
Mark Cackett Club Q A 36 7 19.4%
Daniel Nisbet Club Q A 36 6 16.7%
Terry Pepper AISSC BV 25 3 12.0%
Rob Brooks Club Q A 6 2 33.3%
Frank Sargent Ashford Club AA 12 2 16.7%
mark hunter Ashford Club AA 14 2 14.3%
Scott Hanson Ashford Club AA 32 2 6.3%
Tommy Lee Locomotive B 34 2 5.9%
Lewis Broughton George Inn (Bethersden) 36 2 5.6%
Paul Vant AISSC BV 10 1 10.0%
Dave Macdonald Poke'n'Hope @ WP 20 1 5.0%
Dave Hopper AISSC BV 21 1 4.8%
Chris Nickolls Ashford Club C 22 1 4.5%
Steve Paine Alfred Arms D 23 1 4.3%
Rick Hickman Alfred Arms D 23 1 4.3%
Graham O'Brien Toomey's Cons 24 1 4.2%
A Whyatt Club Q A 24 1 4.2%
J Taylor Albion D 25 1 4.0%
Dan Long Club Q T 25 1 4.0%
Lee Crumbie Phoenix SB 25 1 4.0%
John Bailie Get up the Alfred 25 1 4.0%
John Darling Get up the Alfred 27 1 3.7%
Darren Dowsey Dukes Head A 27 1 3.7%
Adam Wood Swan (GC) A 30 1 3.3%
Ben Hearnden British Volunteer B 30 1 3.3%
Danny Grant Club Q A 30 1 3.3%
Andy Playle Ashford Rail Club 30 1 3.3%
David Coker Phoenix SB 30 1 3.3%
Alan Hook Beaver Inn B 30 1 3.3%
Ian Brisley L8 Night George 30 1 3.3%
B Harding Get up the Alfred 31 1 3.2%
Dave Riley Club Q A 32 1 3.1%
Larry Roye Alfred Arms A 33 1 3.0%
Bob Woolcombe Ashford Club AA 34 1 2.9%
Steve Knott George Inn (Bethersden) 34 1 2.9%
Kevyn May British Volunteer B 36 1 2.8%
Mick Bell-Hughes Ashford Club A 36 1 2.8%
Steve Jepson AISSC BV 36 1 2.8%
Jack Steer Ashford WMC 36 1 2.8%
Jamie Yerrall Club Q A 36 1 2.8%